Staff

Name Email Address Department
Nancy Urban [email protected] Principal
Danielle Alchin [email protected] Assistant Principal
Shanston Boyd-Marks [email protected] SAM/ Title 1 Liaison
Deputy Blais  [email protected] SRD
Yashira Cedeno [email protected] Secretary
Irismar Colon [email protected] Guidance Counselor
Mariselle Cortes [email protected] FTE Clerk / Registrar
Teresa Mahoney [email protected] Dining Services Manager
Wilmarie Mercado [email protected] Social Worker
Nicole Pichardo [email protected] Bookkeeper
Marisel Roman [email protected] KidZone (Extended Day)
Lisa Clifton [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Sapna Datta [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Jennifer Howard [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Evelyn Ruckstuhl [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Anna Semones [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Amber Ayres [email protected] Kindergarten Teacher
Allison Ferrer [email protected] First Grade Teacher
Dayna Iocco (Gavin) [email protected] First Grade Teacher
Nancy Pierce [email protected] First Grade Teacher
Rosemarie Sullivan [email protected] First Grade Teacher
Donna Wesenberg [email protected] First Grade Teacher
Robin Armstrong (Baweja) [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Sarah Brown [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Dawn Gonzalez [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Chrissy Sandifer [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Kristen Scala [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Nathalia Soto [email protected] Second Grade Teacher
Adriana Council [email protected] Third Grade Teacher
Tonya Davis              [email protected] Third Grade ELA Teacher
Tabitha Lucdor              [email protected] Third Grade ELA Teacher
Emily Scott [email protected] Third Grade Teacher
Cavelles Hewitt              [email protected] Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
Theresa Tanios [email protected] Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
Nikki Moutrey              [email protected]  Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Davina Burns              [email protected]  Fourth Grade Math and Science Teacher
Rebecca Matlock [email protected] Fourth Grade Math/Science Teacher
Alicia Blaine [email protected] Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Yuan Yuan Zhu [email protected]  Fourth Grade Math Teacher
Jessica Petty [email protected] Fourth Grade ELA Teacher
Emily Dias [email protected] Fifth Grade Math Teacher
 Hanna Khan  [email protected]  Fifth Grade ELA Teacher
 Amber Prichard [email protected]  Fifth Grade Math Teacher
 Cassandra Loria [email protected]  Fifth Grade ELA/Math
 Ronnie Lucdor  [email protected]  Fifth Grade ELA Teacher
Taelor Heinzel [email protected] Reading Coach
Brittany Howell [email protected] ESE Teacher      
Patricia McEwan               [email protected] Art Teacher
Joe Cursi              [email protected]  P.E. Teacher
Rebecca Downey [email protected] Music Teacher
Natalie Grady              [email protected]  PE Teacher
Becky Sonni              [email protected]  Intervention Teacher
Kelly Atterbury [email protected] K-5 Math Instructional Coach/Intervention
Tiffany Brietz [email protected] K-5 Reading Instructional Coach/Intervention
Cindy Cutcher [email protected] LIM/Gifted Teacher
Tasneem Rattansi [email protected] Math Interventionist
Lesley Shanafelt [email protected] Media/ETF
Wendy Cardona [email protected] ESOL Teacher (2-3)
Betsie Simmons [email protected] ESOL Teacher (K-1)
Toni Zito              [email protected]  ESE Teacher
Lisa Goodpaster [email protected] Speech Language Pathologist
 Melissa Jones  [email protected]  Speech Language Pathologist
    ESE Paraprofessional
Terra Clark [email protected] ESE Paraprofessional
Susan Fredda [email protected] PreK ESE Teacher
Elizabeth Lyles               [email protected] ASD EBD             
Veronica Petty [email protected] ESE Paraprofessional
Mary Stratton [email protected] PreK ESE Teacher
Lateicha Shinn [email protected] K-5 ESE VE Teacher
Melissa Higar [email protected] instructional Paraprofessional
Raquel Jones               [email protected] Instructional Paraprofessional
Cathy Soriano [email protected] Instructional Paraprofessional
Cesar Alvarado [email protected] Head Custodian
Karina Merizalde [email protected] Custodian
Patricia Merizalde [email protected] Custodian
Roberto Paniagua [email protected] Custodian
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2023 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.